المرحلة الثانية

تقييم المستخدم: 1 / 5

تفعيل النجومتعطيل النجومتعطيل النجومتعطيل النجومتعطيل النجوم
 

Second Year

 

elc2 

Course Number: UR 201

Course Name: Human Rights

Credit hours: (2-2-0-0)

Pre-requisite: None

Course Contents:

مفهوم حقوق الانسان، تعريف حقوق الانسان، خصائص حقوق الانسان، الحريات العامة وحقوق الانسان في التاريخ القديم، موقف الشرائع السماوية من حقوق الانسان، الحضارة الغربية وحقوق الانسان ، المصادر القانونية لحقوق الانسان، اعلان حقوق الانسان للمواطن الفرنسي، منظمة الامم المتحدة وحقوق الانسان، المنظمة الدولية لحقوق الانسان،  الجمعية العامة، مشروع الميثاق العربي لحقوق الانسان، المنظمات الغير حكومية ودورها في حقوق الانسان، منظمة العفو الدولية، المنظمة العربية لحقوق الانسان .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number: UR 202

Course Name: Democracy

Credit hours: (1-1-0-0)

Pre-requisite: None

Course Contents:

المكونات الرئيسية للديمقراطية، الديمقراطية المباشرة، الديمقراطية النيابية، الديمقراطية شبه مباشرة ، اساليب الديمقراطية، الاستفتاء الشعبي، انواع الحكومات، معنى الدستور، انواع الدساتير، اساليب الدساتير،،مبادى الدستور الديمقراطي، اركان النظام النيابي، النظام البرلماني في بريطانيا, نموذج من التجربة البريطانية، البرلمانات العربية .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number: ER 203

Course Name: Mathematics-III

Credit hours: (3-3-1-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 103, ER 104

Course Contents:

Vectors in 3-space and in n-space, Linear dependence, The scalar and vector product and linear independence, Scalar and cross product, radar functions velocity and acceleration and unit radios, Functions of several variables limit, continuity, and chain rules, Multiple integrals: Volumes, Surface area, Integrals in general coordinator  systems .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number: ER 204

Course Name: Mathematics-IV

Credit hours: (3-3-1-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 204

Course Contents:

Line and surface integrals, Green's theorem, Sequence and series: Several lets of convergence, Power series and Taylor series, Fourier series, Ordinary differential equations of the first and second order .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number: ER 205

Course Name:  Computer Programming I

Credit hours: (2-1-1-2)

Pre-requisite: ER 105, ER 106

Course Contents:

Identifiers, Variables, Data type and operators, Types Expressions, Statements, Input and Output Functions, Control statements(conditional and looping), Array (1D and 2D), Strings, Pointers, Functions .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number: ER 206

Course Name: Computer Programming II

Credit hours: (2-2-0-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 205

Course Contents:

Structures, understand Object-Oriented Programming concepts and techniques, understand the principles of software engineering in Object-Oriented languages, understand the fundamentals of programming in C++,, design and implement Object-Oriented software to solve moderately complex problems, C++/Object-Oriented concepts-classes, operator overloading, inheritance, and polymorphis, C++ file processing, string class, string stream processing .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number:ER 207

Course Name:  Numerical Methods

Credit hours: (2-2-0-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 103, ER 104

Course Contents:

Isolation of the roots, Methods of locating roots, Iteration Method , Graphical Method, Bisection method, Newton-Raphson method, Gaussian elimination method, Interpolation (linear and polynomial), Forward and backward interpolation formula, Lagranges formula, Solving linear system of equations, Numerical Integrations, Ordinary Differential  Equations: Euler's method, Ordinary Differential  Equations: Runge-Kutta methods, Solution like ordinary differential  equations .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number:EE 209

Course Name:  Electrical Circuits I

Credit hours: (3-3-0-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 103, ER 104, EE 113, EE 114,

Course Contents:

Transient State During Time And Constant  Rang ,Transition State, Steady State ,Frequency Response  And  Bode Plot ,Two  Port Networks , Elements Z,Y,H,  And Sending Elements ABCD, Conversions Elements Of Bilateral Networks , Connecting   two  circuit of  Two Port networks ( Sires-Sires ,Sires-Parallel , Parallel - Parallel ,Parallel –Sires )  ) .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:ER 210

Course Name:  Electrical Circuits II

Credit hours: (3-3-0-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 209

Course Contents:

Single Resonance  Circuits And Two Resonance  Circuits, Locus Dia,gram ,Operational Amplifiers  , Applications Of  Operational Amplifiers ( Invertor ,Integrator ,Non Invertor, Subtraction , Summing amplifier, Differential amplifier  ), Active  Filters, Three Phase Systems  .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number:EE 211

Course Name:  Electronic-I

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 115, ER 116

Course Contents:

Diode circuit application, Bipolar junction transistor , DC biasing circuit of BJTs , Biasing stabilization, BJT switching circuit, BJT modeling and AC Equivalent circuit, BJT small-signal analysis , Field-Effect transister[FETs] and [MOSFET] .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number:EE 212

Course Name:  Electronic-II

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 211

Course Contents:

DC-Biasing circuit of JFET and MOSEFET, JFET and MOSFET small-signal analysis, Multistage and compound amplifier, Class-c-amplifier, Tuned amplifier, SCR and UJT, Introduction to semiconductor laser, Basic IC biasing techniques .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:EE 213

Course Name:  D.C Machine

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: ER 103, ER 104, EE 1135, EE 114

Course Contents:

D. C generator principle, Lap winding , Wave winding, Type of D.C generators, E.M. F equation of D.C generator, Power stage , losses. And efficiency , Armature reaction, commutation, Generator characteristic, D.C motor principle , Motor characteristic , Power stage, losses and efficiency , Torque of D.C motor, Speed control of D.C motor .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:EE 214

Course Name:  Transformer

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 213

Course Contents:

Working principle of transformer , E.M.F. equation of transformer , Transformer on no – load , on load, Equivalent circuit of transformer, Transformer tests, Losses and efficiency, Three phase transformer, Duty cycle of transformer, Instrument transformer, auto  transformer  .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:EE 215

Course Name:  Electromagnetics Field I

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 113, EE 114

Course Contents:

Vector analysis, Electric field intensity, Electric flux density, Gauss's law, Divergence , Potential and Energy Conductors, dielectrics and capacitance .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:EE 216

Course Name:  Electromagnetics Field II

Credit hours: (2-2-1-0)

Pre-requisite: EE 215

Course Contents:

The steady magnetic field, Magnetic forces, Inductance and mutual inductance, Time varying fields and Maxwell's equations .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:EE 217

Course Name:  Electrical Engineering Lab. III

Credit hours: (3-0-0-6)

Pre-requisite: EE 119, EE 120

Course Contents:

Identifiers, Variables, Data type and operators, Types Expressions, Statements, Input and Output Functions, Control statements(conditional and looping), Array (1D and 2D), Strings, Pointers, Functions .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Number:EE 218

Course Name:  Electrical Engineering Lab. IV

Credit hours: (3-0-0-6)

Pre-requisite: EE 217

Course Contents:

Experiments covering material on A.C circuit, logic gates, D.C machine, and electronic circuits .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Course Number:ER 205

Course Name:  Computer Programming By C++

Credit hours: (2-1-1-2)

Pre-requisite: ER 105, ER 106

Course Contents:

Experiments covering material on A.C circuit, logic gates, D.C machine, and electronic circuits .

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0
0
0
s2sdefault
Copyright © 2014 جميع الحقوق محفوظة ® موقع كلية الهندسة / جامعة ذي قار © ™ Powered by